Privacy Policy

We take the headache out of your pest control compliance

Privacy Policy

Exodus Pest is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

Exodus Pest is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.






Personal Info

Collection Of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information

However, for access to future Exodus Pest customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.





Sharing Info

Sharing Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf

including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping.

Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.

Exodus Pest takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Plan to Market

Holisticly predominate extensible testing procedures for supply.

Market to Growth

Dramatically engage top-line web services vis-a-vis deliverables.



Use Of Your Personal Information


For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address.

This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.

If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Exodus Pest reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.



Contact Us


Exodus Pest welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone (07) 3809 0055

info@exoduspest.com.au

16 / 8-14 St Jude Court,
BROWNS PLAINS QLD 4118

Accessing Your Personal Information


You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know.

You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Exodus Pest reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Our Guarantees

Why Choose Us?

  • ISO Certified Company
  • Pest Manager of the Year 2011/2012
  • 40 years experience
  • A leader in the pest control industry
  • Latest technology
  • Skilled technicians
  • Exceptional value and service

Location

20A Clyde Gessel Place,
Eagle Farm, Queensland 4009

1300 396 387

info@exoduspest.com.au